Pokemon Stadium complete game mini guide

By Bouncybob54Bouncybob54. Last updated

All teams courtesy of werster.

Werster's run -

For Team Number Reference See: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1h59g_7JmiFEBCDPJMZmU2Gi7uwe1h6LU6jB3sHc4T6Y/edit?usp=sharing

GLC R1
Brock Gym
Team - #1
Battle 1 - Moltres, Articuno and Jynx
Battle 2 - Articuno, Moltres and Jynx
Battle 3 - Articuno, Starmie and Vaporeon
Leader - Starmie, Vaporeon and Jynx

Misty Gym
Team - #2
Battle 1 - Gengar, Jolteon and Nidoking
Battle 2 - Electrode, Zapdos and Jolteon
Battle 3 - Jolteon, Zapdos and Gengar
Leader - Jolteon, Zapdos and Gengar

Lt. Surge Gym
Team - #2
Battle 1 - Zapdos, Jolteon and Tauros
Battle 2 - Nidoking, Electrode and Tauros
Battle 3 - Nidoking, Electrode and Tauros
Leader - Nidoking, Electrode and Tauros

Erika Gym
Team - #1
Battle 1 - Articuno, Cloyster and Jynx
Battle 2 - Cloyster, Jynx and Articuno
Battle 3 - Articuno, Cloyster and Jynx
Leader - Moltres, Articuno and Jynx

Koga Gym
Team - #4
Battle 1 - Abra, Jynx and Electrode
Battle 2 - Articuno, Jynx and Persian
Battle 3 - Electrode, Persian and Nidoking
Leader - Jynx, Abra and Nidoking

Sabrina Gym
Team - #5
Battle 1 - Jynx, Jolteon and Nidoking
Battle 2 - Nidoking, Jolteon and Electrode
Battle 3 - Nidoking, Jolteon and Jynx
Leader - Moltres, Electrode and Tauros

Blaine Gym
Team - #6
Battle 1 - Jynx, Starmie and Zapdos
Battle 2 - Zapdos, Jolteon and Starmie
Battle 3 - Zapdos, Nidoking and Jolteon (Sub first 2 turns)
Leader - Tentacruel, Starmie and Jolteon

Giovanni Gym
Team - Nidoking, Electrode, Vaporeon, Jolteon, Articuno and Zapdos
Battle 1 - Electrode, Jolteon and Articuno
Battle 2 - Jolteon, Nidoking and Zapdos
Battle 3 - Zapdos, Jolteon and Electrode
Leader - Articuno, Electrode and Vaporeon

Elite Four
Team - Nidoking, Electrode, Jynx, Jolteon, Articuno and Zapdos
Loreli - Jolteon, Zapdos and Electrode
Bruno - Articuno, Jynx and Nidoking
Agatha - Jynx, Nidoking and Jolteon
Lance - Articuno, Jolteon and Electrode
Rival - Jolteon, Zapdos and Nidoking

Stadiums R1
Prime Cup
Poke Ball
Team - #1
Battle 1 - Jynx, Fearow and Kadabra
Battle 2 - Nidoking, Jynx and Kadabra
Battle 3 - Kadabra, Jynx and Rhydon
Battle 4 - Kadabra, Rhydon and Jynx
Battle 5 - Kadabra, Jynx and Fearow
Battle 6 - Kadabra, Onix and Fearow
Battle 7 - Jynx, Kadabra and Fearow
Battle 8 - Nidoking, Fearow and Kadabra

Prime Cup
Great Ball
Team - #2
Battle 1 - Fearow, Kadabra and Jynx
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Onix and Jynx
Battle 3 - Kadabra, Jynx and Fearow
Battle 4 - Kadabra, Jynx and Fearow
Battle 5 - Kadabra, Jynx and Fearow
Battle 6 - Jynx, Articuno and Kadabra
Battle 7 - Fearow, Kadabra and Articuno
Battle 8 - Jynx, Nidoqueen and Kadabra

Prime Cup
Ultra Ball
Team - #3
Battle 1 - Zapdos, Kadabra and Articuno
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Jynx and Articuno
Battle 3 - Kadabra, Nidoqueen and Jynx
Battle 4 - Kadabra, Jynx and Articuno
Battle 5 - Kadabra, Zapdos and Jynx
Battle 6 - Jynx, Articuno and Kadabra
Battle 7 - Victreebel, Kadabra and Articuno
Battle 8 - Zapdos, Nidoqueen and Articuno

Prime Cup
Master Ball
Team - #4
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Rhydon and Jolteon
Battle 2 - Articuno, Kadabra and Jolteon
Battle 3 - Kadabra, Rhydon and Articuno
Battle 4 - Zapdos, Articuno and Jolteon
Battle 5 - Zapdos, Jolteon and Kadabra
Battle 6 - Zapdos, Articuno and Jolteon
Battle 7 - Rhydon, Jolteon and Kadabra
Battle 8 - Rhydon, Omastar and Jolteon

Poke Cup
Poke Ball
Team - #1
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Jynx and Starmie
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Jynx and Nidoking
Battle 3 - Jynx, Kadabra and Nidoking
Battle 4 - Weepinbell, Starmie and Kadabra
Battle 5 - Kadabra, Jynx and Jolteon
Battle 6 - Starmie, Kadabra and Jynx
Battle 7 - Jolteon, Jynx and Starmie
Battle 8 - Kadabra, Jynx and Nidoking

Poke Cup
Great Ball
Team - #2
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Nidoking and Graveler
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Nidoking and Graveler
Battle 3 - Graveler, Kadabra and Starmie
Battle 4 - Weepinbell, Starmie and Kadabra
Battle 5 - Kadabra, Jolteon and Nidoking
Battle 6 - Starmie, Kadabra and Nidoking
Battle 7 - Jolteon, Starmie and Graveler
Battle 8 - Kadabra, Graveler and Jolteon

Poke Cup
Ultra Ball
Team - #3
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Zapdos and Jolteon
Battle 2 - Nidoking, Kadabra and Articuno
Battle 3 - Nidoking, Articuno and Starmie
Battle 4 - Zapdos, Starmie and Jolteon
Battle 5 - Kadabra, Nidoking and Jolteon
Battle 6 - Articuno, Jolteon and Kadabra
Battle 7 - Jolteon, Zapdos and Starmie
Battle 8 - Kadabra, Articuno and Nidoking

Poke Cup
Master Ball
Team - #3
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Starmie and Nidoking
Battle 2 - Articuno, Nidoking and Kadabra
Battle 3 - Nidoking, Jolteon and Starmie
Battle 4 - Starmie, Articuno and Jolteon
Battle 5 - Starmie, Jolteon and Kadabra
Battle 6 - Starmie, Jolteon and Zapdos
Battle 7 - Zapdos, Jolteon and Articuno (Zapdos or Jolteon lead)
Battle 8 - Zapdos, Nidoking and Jolteon (No Tauros pls)

Petit Cup
Team - #1
Battle 1 - Charmander, Sandshrew and Horsea
Battle 2 - Sandshrew, Horsea and Shellder
Battle 3 - Sandshrew, Gastly and Charmander
Battle 4 - Gastly, Voltorb and Sandshrew
Battle 5 - Sandshrew, Horsea and Gastly
Battle 6 - Sandshrew, Gastly and Horsea
Battle 7 - Sandshrew, Gastly and Shellder
Battle 8 - Gaslty, Shellder and Horsea

Pika Cup
Team - #1
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Lapras and Nidoking
Battle 2 - Lapras, Kadabra and Chansey
Battle 3 - Chansey, Raichu and Kadabra
Battle 4 - Gyarados, Nidoking and Lapras
Battle 5 - Kadabra, Nidoking and Chansey
Battle 6 - Kadabra, Chansey and Lapras
Battle 7 - Raichu, Gyarados and Chansey
Battle 8 - Lapras, Raichu and Chansey

Mewtwo Battle R1
Team - Select Team + Register
(Persian, Abra, Onix, Electrode, Exeggcute, Rhydon)
Electrode lead - thunderwave - every other poke attack the shit out of it.

Enter R2
Let the Fun Begin...

GLC R2

Brock Gym
Team - #1
Battle 1 - Moltres, Articuno and Jynx
Battle 2 - Jynx, Articuno and Moltres
Battle 3 - Starmie, Articuno and Jynx
Leader - Starmie, Articuno and Vaporeon

Misty Gym
Team - #7
Battle 1 - Electrode, Jolteon and Zapdos
Battle 2 - Electrode, Graveler and Articuno
Battle 3 - Zapdos, Jolteon and Electrode
Leader - Jolteon, Articuno and Starmie

Lt. Surge Gym
Team - #3
Battle 1 - Jolteon, Zapdos and Kadabra
Battle 2 - Golem, Dugtrio and Jolteon (Send Help)
Battle 3 - Golem, Articuno and Jolteon
Leader - Dugtrio, Articuno and Golem

Erika Gym
Team - #8
Battle 1 - Articuno, Golem and Moltres
Battle 2 - Jolteon, Articuno and Starmie
Battle 3 - Articuno, Cloyster and Moltres
Leader - Moltres, Articuno and Jolteon

Koga Gym
Team - Select (Nidoking, Electrode, Scyther, Jolteon, Articuno, Moltres)
Battle 1 - Scyther, Electrode and Nidoking
Battle 2 - Jolteon, Articuno and Electrode
Battle 3 - Nidoking, Jolteon and Moltres
Leader - Nidoking, Moltres and Articuno

Sabrina Gym
Team - #9
Battle 1 - Jolteon, Articuno and Zapdos
Battle 2 - Seadra, Jolteon and Kadabra
Battle 3 - Kadabra, Jolteon and Zapdos
Leader - Pinsir, Kadabra and Articuno

Blaine Gym
Team - Select (Nidoking, Cloyster, Electrode, Jolteon, Articuno, Zapdos)
Battle 1 - Articuno, Cloyster and Jolteon
Battle 2 - Zapdos, Nidoking and Articuno
Battle 3 - Jolteon, Electrode and Nidoking
Leader - Cloyster, Articuno and Jolteon

Giovanni Gym
Team - #10
Battle 1 - Electrode, Jolteon and Articuno
Battle 2 - Jolteon, Graveler and Electrode
Battle 3 - Jolteon, Graveler and Electrode
Leader - Starmie, Articuno and Gengar

Elite Four
Team - #3
Loreli - Jolteon, Articuno and Zapdos
Bruno - Kadabra, Jolteon and Articuno
Agatha - Kadabra, Golem and Jolteon
Lance - Jolteon, Golem and Zapdos
Rival - Jolteon, Golem and Articuno

Stadiums R2
Prime Cup
Poke Ball
Team - #5
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Starmie and Jolteon
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Starmie and Pinsir
Battle 3 - Pinsir, Starmie and Nidoking
Battle 4 - Kadabra, Pinsir and Starmie
Battle 5 - Kadabra, Pinsir and Jolteon
Battle 6 - Kadabra, Nidoking and Pinsir
Battle 7 - Jolteon, Zapdos and Starmie
Battle 8 - Kadabra, Nidoking and Starmie

Prime Cup
Great Ball
Team - #6
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Starmie and Articuno
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Jolteon and Articuno
Battle 3 - Kadabra, Jolteon and Starmie
Battle 4 - Starmie, Kadabra and Victreebel
Battle 5 - Articuno, Kadabra and Starmie
Battle 6 - Kadabra, Articuno and Victreebel
Battle 7 - Articuno, Graveler and Kadabra
Battle 8 - Starmie, Graveler and Jolteon

Prime Cup
Ultra Ball
Team - #7
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Starmie and Pinsir
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Exeggutor and Graveler
Battle 3 - Jolteon, Starmie and Pinsir
Battle 4 - Jolteon, Kadabra and Starmie
Battle 5 - Pinsir, Jolteon and Exeggutor
Battle 6 - Jolteon, Exeggutor and Graveler
Battle 7 - Graveler, Jolteon and Starmie
Battle 8 - Jolteon, Exeggutor and Graveler

Prime Cup
Master Ball
Team - #8
Battle 1 - Jolteon, Starmie and Graveler
Battle 2 - Exeggutor, Gengar and Graveler
Battle 3 - Gengar, Starmie and Jolteon
Battle 4 - Exeggutor, Starmie and Gengar
Battle 5 - Exeggutor, Starmie and Graveler
Battle 6 - Jolteon, Exeggutor and Chansey
Battle 7 - Jolteon, Graveler and Starmie
Battle 8 - Chansey, Exeggutor and Gengar (Opponent’s exeggutor goes boom)

Poke Cup
Poke Ball
Team - #3
Battle 1 - Kadabra, Nidoking and Starmie
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Zapdos and Jolteon
Battle 3 - Zapdos, Nidoking and Jolteon
Battle 4 - Articuno, Nidoking and Kadabra
Battle 5 - Articuno, Zapdos and Kadabra
Battle 6 - Starmie, Jolteon and Articuno
Battle 7 - Starmie, Jolteon and Kadabra
Battle 8 - Jolteon, Zapdos and Articuno

Poke Cup
Great Ball
Team - #3
Battle 1 - Nidoking, Jolteon and Zapdos
Battle 2 - Kadabra, Jolteon and Starmie
Battle 3 - Kadabra, Starmie and Nidoking
Battle 4 - Nidoking, Kadabra and Articuno
Battle 5 - Zapdos, Articuno and Kadabra
Battle 6 - Starmie, Jolteon and Kadabra
Battle 7 - Starmie, Nidoking and Jolteon
Battle 8 - Jolteon, Articuno and Zapdos

Poke Cup
Ultra Ball
Team - #4
Battle 1 - Articuno, Starmie and Zapdos
Battle 2 - Jolteon, Articuno and Starmie
Battle 3 - Zapdos, Graveler and Jolteon
Battle 4 - Articuno, Graveler and Jolteon
Battle 5 - Articuno, Jolteon and Graveler
Battle 6 - Starmie, Jolteon and Articuno
Battle 7 - Zapdos, Graveler and Jolteon
Battle 8 - Zapdos, Starmie and Persian

Poke Cup
Master Ball
Team - #5
Battle 1 - Articuno, Starmie and Graveler
Battle 2 - Starmie, Jolteon and Articuno
Battle 3 - Jolteon, Starmie and Zapdos
Battle 4 - Articuno, Graveler and Rhyhorn
Battle 5 - Zapdos, Articuno and Graveler
Battle 6 - Jolteon, Articuno and Starmie
Battle 7 - Rhyhorn, Articuno and Zapdos
Battle 8 - Zapdos, Articuno and Jolteon

Bullshit (Petit) Cup
Team - #2
Battle 1 - Charmander, Horsea and Gastly
Battle 2 - Charmander, Horsea and Gastly
Battle 3 - Gastly, Voltorb and Horsea
Battle 4 - Horsea, Gastly and Sandshrew
Battle 5 - Voltorb, Gastly and Horsea
Battle 6 - Horsea, Sandshrew and Poliwag
Battle 7 - Gastly, Sandshrew and Horsea
Battle 8 - Gastly, Sandshrew and Horsea

Fuck off (Pika) Cup
Team - #2
Battle 1 - Lapras, Starmie and Chansey
Battle 2 - Starmie, Raichu and Chansey
Battle 3 - Raichu, Chansey and Starmie
Battle 4 - Starmie, Lapras and Chansey
Battle 5 - Exeggutor, Chansey and Gengar
Battle 6 - Chansey, Gengar and Starmie
Battle 7 - Raichu, Starmie and Chansey
Battle 8 - Starmie, Raichu and Lapras

Mewtwo Battle R2
Team - Use Registered team from earlier
Abra lead for paralyse, switch to Persian for screech,
every other poke - attack the shit out of it.

End